Personal Information Collection Statement

Last Modified: April 8, 2022

This is a personal information collection statement under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”).

1. Purpose of Collection. The personal data provided by you to Sassy Mama Singapore run by Sassy Group Singapore (“We” or “Our” or “Us”) will be used by Us for sending you by email (1) Our newsletters, (2) advertorials from Our partners and advertisers, (3) a contest, promotion, survey, research study and/or market research activity or any other services provided by Us, (4) any special offers or information services that may interest Our advertisers for any upcoming promotional campaigns. Incidentally, We will use your personal data to update and enhance our records and our system administration and to improve our Website.

2. Provision of personal data. You are required to provide your personal data as follows: (1) data fields marked up with * are mandatory data and (2) data fields with no * are voluntary data. In the absence of your mandatory personal data, We may not be able to process your subscription to Our services.

3. Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data. We will keep your personal data confidential and only Our authorized staff members will have access to and handle your personal data. We may disclose or transfer your personal data to (1) Our subsidiaries, holding companies and associated companies or (2) Our suppliers and any other service providers engaged in activities on Our behalf, within or outside Singapore solely for the purposes set out in paragraph 1 above or (3) Our giveaway partner if you give Us additional permission to transfer your personal data. We may disclose your personal data when authorized or required by law and in response to requests from law enforcement agencies, government departments, statutory authorities or regulatory authorities.

4. Access and Correction of Personal Data. You have the right to request for access and correction of your personal data held by Us. You must inform Us of any change of your personal data as soon as such a change occurs. Such correspondence shall be sent to [email protected].